Select a page

Legal Terms

Definitions

customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Services and Services: https://www.my-eco-design.com/ makes available to Customers:

Content: All elements of the information on the Site, including text - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data that may be held by https://www.my-eco-design.com/ for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analytical and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal informations : "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meanings defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are informed https://www.my-eco-design.com/ the identity of the various parties involved in carrying out and monitoring it:

Owner : SAS 1r Design Share capital of € 39 VAT number: FR 930,00 46 513 810 - 143 rue du Laurier 129 Chambéry - France

Responsible for publication : Sylvain Denat - contact@my-eco-design.com
The official publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Rémi Brasi | Clicher.eu - info@clicher.eu
Hosting provider : SHOPIFY : Ovh - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007
Data Protection Officer : Sylvain Denat - contact@my-eco-design.com

The legal notices are taken from the model proposed by the free generator offered by Orson.io

2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

The Site constitutes a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the Code of the Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations.
The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may, however, be decided by https://www.my-eco-design.com/Which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.
The website https://www.my-eco-design.com/ is updated regularly by https://www.my-eco-design.com/ responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of services provided.

Website https://www.my-eco-design.com/ aims to provide information on all the company's activities.
https://www.my-eco-design.com/ strives to provide on the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for oversights, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information indicated on the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date
The site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 Hours on 24, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures, to fail its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ and the host can not be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or hardware and telephony related to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ owns the intellectual property rights and has the rights to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of: https://www.my-eco-design.com/.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 articles and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.my-eco-design.com/ is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the website https://www.my-eco-design.com/, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.my-eco-design.com/ reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where appropriate, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning the marketing communication, the law of the 21 June 2014 for the trust in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Regulation on the Protection of Data (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: 1r Design. https://www.my-eco-design.com/is represented by Sylvain Denat, his legal representative

As the controller of the data he collects, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatments according to reality.
Every time https://www.my-eco-design.com/ deals with Personal Data, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ take all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and appropriateness of the Personal Data in relation to the purposes for which https://www.my-eco-design.com/ treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the collected data

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve the navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.my-eco-design.com/ : E-mail adress
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): phone number, email address

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ does not market your personal data which are therefore only used by necessity or for statistical purposes and analyzes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, Users of https://www.my-eco-design.com/ have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 RGPD)
  • right to oppose the processing of User data (Article 21 RGPD)
  • right to the portability of the data that Users will have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • the right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom https://www.my-eco-design.com/ will have to communicate (or not) his data to a third party they have previously designated

As soon as https://www.my-eco-design.com/ has knowledge of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ undertakes to destroy its data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to fulfill a legal obligation.

If the user wants to know how https://www.my-eco-design.com/ uses his Personal Data, request to correct or oppose their treatment, the User may contact https://www.my-eco-design.com/ in writing to the following address:

1r Design - DPO, Sylvain Denat
129 rue du Laurier 73000 Chambéry - France.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he / she would like https://www.my-eco-design.com/ correct, update or delete by identifying with a copy of a piece of identification (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.my-eco-design.com/ by law, in particular as regards the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.my-eco-design.com/ can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected from its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the knowledge of https://www.my-eco-design.com/, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. otherwise https://www.my-eco-design.com/ does not collect any "sensitive data".

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.my-eco-design.com/ and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively for the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www.my-eco-design.com/ are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident Notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of https://www.my-eco-design.com/ and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://www.my-eco-design.com/.

Safe

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.my-eco-design.com/take all reasonable steps to protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links "cookies" and tags ("tags") internet

The site https://www.my-eco-design.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of https://www.my-eco-design.com/. However, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes consequently no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. " COOKIES "

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored in the User's terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet Service Provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the terminal of the User.

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ may process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, searches performed. This information allows https://www.my-eco-design.com/ to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the Website. the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. https://www.my-eco-design.com/ informs the User that, in this case, it may be that the functionality of its browser software is not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://www.my-eco-design.com/ or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where appropriate, https://www.my-eco-design.com/ declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly proposed by https://www.my-eco-design.com/, resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https://www.my-eco-design.com/ to register or to consult Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. https://www.my-eco-design.com/ may also use the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of https://www.my-eco-design.com/ or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.my-eco-design.com/, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://www.my-eco-design.com/. At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent to https://www.my-eco-design.com/ deposits this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. TAGS ("TAGS") INTERNET

https://www.my-eco-design.com/ may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as "tags", or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through an analytics partner Web likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the user) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.

This technology allows https://www.my-eco-design.com/ to evaluate the visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site to the attention of https://www.my-eco-design.com/, and provide other services related to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to site usage https://www.my-eco-design.com/ is subject to French law.
Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Chambéry.

Pin It on Pinterest